Past Results
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2007
  • 2006
  • 2005

Results 2017

Male Open
1
Tom Smith
02:23:46
2
Chris Watson
02:27:36
3
Tim Brand
02:28:58
Male Veteran
1
Tom Smith
02:23:46
2
Kenny Steele
02:37:20
Male Super-Veteran
1
Tim Brand
02:28:58
2
Dave Cummins
02:30:17
Female Open
1
Simreen Dhariwal
03:07:23
2
Laura Carey
03:09:41
3
Laura Walker
03:10:26
Female Veteran
1
Leonie Cairns
03:02:20
2
Mary James
03:08:45
Female Super-Veteran
1
Ruth MacKenzie
03:02:23
2
Katy Boocock
03:19:38
First Teams of Individuals
Affric Avengers
Total Time: 09:02:33
 
Tommy Campbell
02:53:09
 
Colin Whitty
02:58:58
 
Laura Walker
03:10:26
First Relay Team
The Strathclyde Exiles
Total time:   02:47:28
R1
Ritchie Macrae
01:13:58
C
Michael Clark
01:15:02
R2
Ritchie Macrae
00:18:28

 

Full Results Listing for 2017 (pdf file)

Results 2016

Male Open
1
Alexander Kemp
02:27:49
2
Peter Flick
02:27:52
3
Waldek Krogulec
02:29:17
Male Veteran
1
Gordon Chisholm
02:32:43
2
Kenny Steele
02:37:40
Male Super-Veteran
1
Tim Brand
02:34:07
2
David Hirst
02:36:53
Female Open
1
Laura Murray
02:52:13
2
Elizabeth Adams
02:56:16
3
Caroline Marwick
02:56:38
Female Veteran
1
Denise Main
03:06:06
2
Jill Kerr
03:09:41
Female Super-Veteran
1
Ruth MacKenzie
02:58:31
2
Anne Chisholm
03:00:41
First Teams of Individuals
Highland Hill Runners
Total Time: 07:45:08
 
Waldek Krogulec
02:29:17
 
Kenny Steele
02:37:40
 
Iain Maclennan
02:38:11
First Relay Team
Over The Hill
Total time:   02:47:41
R1
Graham Ambrose
01:16:12
C
Rory Robinson
01:11:48
R2
Graham Ambrose
00:19:41

 

Full Results Listing for 2016 (pdf file)

Results 2015

Male Open
1
Ewan Taylor
2hr 18min 10sec
2
Kenneth Buchanan
2hr 35min 35sec
3
Patrick Gray
2hr 46min 49sec
Male Veteran
1
Mike Stewart
2hr 31min 35sec
2
Kenny Steel
2hr 32min 23sec
Male Super-Veteran
1
Tim Brand
2hr 26min 38sec
2
David Stewart
2hr 45min 28sec
Female Open
1
Janet McIver
2hr 41min 54sec
2
Sally Staton
3hr 06min 42sec
3
Naomi Williamson
3hr 09min 45sec
Female Veteran
1
Fabienne Thompson
2hr 54min 53sec
2
Ruth MacKenzie
2hr 58min 45sec
Female Super-Veteran
1
Fiona MacKenzie
3hr 50min 06sec
2
Margaret Andrews
3hr 54min 28sec
First Teams of Individuals
Balloch Hill Bashers
Total Time: 8hr 29min 24sec
 
Mike Stewart
2hr 31min 35sec
 
Gerald Angus
2hr 54min 43sec
 
Stephen Gill
3hr 03min 06sec
First Relay Team
R & D
Total time:   2hr 58min 2sec
R1
Denise Main
1hr 09min 08sec
C
Rachel Provan
1hr 31min 07sec
R2
Denise Main
18min 09sec

 

Full Results Listing for 2015 (pdf file)

Results 2009

Male Open
1
Philip Addyman
2hr 17min 13sec
2
Paul Rodden
2hr 18min 32sec
3
Ade Pottinger
2hr 26min 20sec
Male Veteran
1
Alec Keith
2hr 27min 38sec
2
Tim Brand
2hr 30min 20sec
Male Super-Veteran
1
Graham Whyte
2hr 38min 00sec
2
Rory Robinson
2hr 58min 31sec
Female Open
1
Lyn Humphries
2hr 55min 25sec
2
Ruth MacKenzie
2hr 58min 27sec
3
Jenny Boyd
3hr 02min 37sec
Female Veteran
1
Doreen Campbell
3hr 4min 00sec
2
Katy Boocock
3hr 5min 51 sec
Female Super-Veteran
1
Val Machin
4hr 15min 51sec
First Teams of Individuals

No team completed

First Relay Team
Fudge Brownie
Total time:   2hr 47min 57sec
R1
Jim Treasurer
1hr 05min 40sec
C
Matthew Kennedy
1hr 23min 19sec
R2
Emma Martin
18min 58sec

 

Full Results Listing for 2009 (pdf file)

Results 2008

Male Open
1
Kenny Riddle
2hr 11min 40sec
2
Paul Rodden
2hr 20min 38sec
3
Alec Keith
2hr 25min 59sec
Male Veteran
1
Dave Cummins
2hr 26min 39sec
2
Bill Breckenridge
2hr 39min 57sec
Male Super-Veteran
1
Graham Whyte
2hr 35min 21sec
2
Geoff Davis
2hr 58min 16sec
Female Open
1
Jill Mykura
2hr 46min 58sec
2
Anne Murray
2hr 48min 31sec
3
Lynn Morrice
2hr 55min 30sec
Female Veteran
1
Lyn Humphries
3hr 5min 19sec
2
Doreen Campbell
3hr 12min 31 sec
Female Super-Veteran

None

First Teams of Individuals
Highland Hill Runners
 
Kenny Riddle
2hr 11min 40sec
 
Paul Rodden
2hr 20min 38sec
 
Dave Cummins
2hr 26min 39sec
First Relay Team
Dr Crowley & His Assistants
Total time:   2hr 28min 41sec
R1
Alan Smith
58min 27sec
C
David Crowley
1hr 13min 14sec
R2
Owen Bass
16min 30sec

 

Full Results Listing for 2008 (pdf file)

Results 2007

Male Open
1
Carlos Marin
2hr 20min 9sec
2
Ade Pottinger
2hr 23min 39sec
3
Paul Rodden
2hr 25min 28sec
Male Veteran
1
Tim Brand
2hr 22min 44sec
2
Dave Cummins
2hr 22min 59sec
Male Super-Veteran
1
Geoff Davis
2hr 53min 36sec
2
Martin Maclean
2hr 57min 20sec
Female Open
1
Mari Todd
2hr 36min 0sec
2
Laura Mackay
3hr 13min 29sec
3
Lindsay Sugden
3hr 18min 58sec
Female Veteran
1
Ruth MacKenzie
2hr 57min 4sec
2
Gilly Kirkwood
3hr 1min 9sec
Female Super-Veteran
1
Evelyn Coull
3hr 28min 7sec
2
Anne Jessiman
3hr 48min 38sec
First Teams of Individuals
Highland Hill Runners
Total Time: 7hr 19min 06sec
 
Dave Cummins
2hr 29min 59sec
 
Ade Pottinger
2hr 23min 39sec
 
Paul Rodden
2hr 25min 28sec
First Relay Team
Raigmore Theatre Department
Total time:   2hr 29min 7sec
R1
Steven McIntyre
1hr 2min 32sec
C
Malcolm Skelly
1hr 11min 01sec
R2
William McLeod
15min 34sec

 

Full Results Listing for 2007 (pdf file)

Results 2006

Male Open
1
Donald Paterson
2hr 19min 48sec
2
Tom Smith
2hr 22min 19sec
3
Henry Blake
2hr 23min 29sec
Male Veteran
1
Kenny Riddle
2hr 15min 24sec
2
Mike Stewart
2hr 20min 13sec
3
Tim Brand
2hr 26min 21sec
Male Super-Veteran
1
Raymond Wilby
2hr 50min 32sec
2
Glenn Edge
2hr 53min 17sec
3
Mike Sell
2hr 59min 35sec
Female Open
1
Angela Mudge
2hr 30min 49sec
2
Sarah Williamson
3hr 11min 00sec
3
Laura Mackay
3hr 25min 52sec
Female Veteran
1
Gill Irvine
2hr 53min 32sec
2
Ruth Mackenzie
3hr 3min 42sec
3
Katy Boocock
3hr 5min 5sec
Female Super-Veteran
1
Evelyn Coull
3hr 34min 55sec
First Teams of Individuals
Highland Hill Runners
Total Time: 7hr 17min 40sec
 
Kenny Riddle
2hr 15min 24sec
 
Ade Pottinger
2hr 25min 6sec
 
Francis Williams
2hr 37min 10sec
First Relay Team
Kitten Death Squad
Total time:   2hr 10min 34sec
R1
Steven Wales
53min 56sec
C
Andy Barlow
1hr 0min 07sec
R2
Kevin Kealy
16min 31sec

 

Full Results Listing for 2006 (pdf file)

Results 2005

Male Open
1
Alex Johnson
1hr 55min 36sec
2
Mark Cooper
1hr 59min 46sec
3
Henry Blake
2hr 01min 05sec
Male Veteran
1
Mike Stewart
2hr 02min 01sec
2
Graham Whyte
2hr 06min 00sec
3
Alex Hay
2hr 07min 20sec
Male Super-Veteran
1
Peter Ferguson
2hr 25min 29sec
2
Keith Adams
2hr 33min 14sec
3
George Reid
2hr 38min 44sec
Female Open
1
Meike Bateman
2hr 25min 26sec
2
Dagmar Heyer
2hr 30min 06sec
3
Mairi Crawford
2hr 36min 31sec
Female Veteran
1
Katy Boocock
2hr 23min 13sec
2
Mary-Rose Cross
2hr 34min 40sec
3
Rhoda McPherson
2hr 37min 37sec
Female Super-Veteran
1
Evelyn Coull
2hr 38min 16sec
1
Marilyn MacDonald
3hr 15min 06sec
First Teams of Individuals
Balloch Hill Bashers
Total Time: 6hr 51min 53sec
 
Mike Stewart
2hr 02min 01sec
 
Gerald Angus
2hr 18min 59sec
 
Frankie Barron
2hr 30min 53sec
First Relay Team
W/H/L
 
Kevin Holliday
 
 
Ross Lawson
 
 
Sheena Williamson
 

 

Full Results Listing for 2005 (pdf file)